High Yield King Oyster Mushroom Spawn Log

Short Description:

Overview Quick Details Product Type: Mushrooms Type: Oyster Mushroom Style: Frozen Freezing Process: IQF Color: White Source: Cultivated Part: Whole Processing Type: Raw ...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Overview
Quick Details
Product Type:
Mushrooms
Type:
Oyster Mushroom
Style:
Frozen
Freezing Process:
IQF
Color:
White
Source:
Cultivated
Part:
Whole
Processing Type:
Raw
Shelf Life:
6 Months
Weight (kg):
1.35-1.45 kg/pcs
Certification:
HACCP,GAP,ISO22000
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Qihe
Product name:
King Oyster Mushroom Spawn
Other name:
King Oyster Mushroom Log
Usage:
King Oyster Mushroom Cultivation

Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
45000000 Piece/Pieces per Year

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
reefer container/carton package
Port
Qingdao,Rizhao,Yantai,Weifang

High Yield King Oyster Mushroom Spawn Log For Export

 

Product Description

 Our King Oyster spawn is grown on sterilized sorghum in our own specially designed spawn bags. If we have stock available, we will ship it to you immediately. If not, there is a 4 to 6 weeks waiting period where we first sterilize a new bag of sorghum and inoculate it with King Oyster spawn, incubate it, make sure of no contaminations, then we ship it to you directly. You are then guaranteed a fresh batch of spawn.

Packaging&Shipping


 

 

Packaging

CTN

(40*38.5*29cm)

12pcs/CTN Mesh bag 10pcs/net bag

15840PCS/40’HR;

7500PCS/20’HR

16000PCS/40’HR;

9500PCS/20’HR

Shipping By sea (refrigerated container)
Delivery time

7-10 days after recept of payment

 

 

Company Information

 


 


.

  Shandong Qihe Bio-Tech has been in Mushroom Spawn develop and product area for almost 20 years. At present, Qihe has founded 4 production bases in China and set up 8 subsidiaries abroad in Korea, Japan, US, has a capacity of 45 million pcs

  We keep"Spawn produce domestically, fruiting abroad, Fresh mushrooms marketing locally" rule and achieved 4 advantages of reducing import customs, shortening clearance time, raising product price and realizing the integration of domestic and foreigh selling" making the company develop healthily and steadily towards a technological and international agricultural group.

 

 

 

R&D Department





 

1. Our own R&D department has equipped the newest test machines to ensure all our spawn and inoculate process are under full inspection.

 

2. Our own R&D department ensures all our lot are under full inspection and keep providing customers best quality products.

Oversea Base


 

 

 

 

We are keeping "Spawn produce domestically, Export/Fruiting abroad, Fresh mushrooms marketing locally" rule. And has built 4 fruiting bases in Korea, Japan, USA, and Australian. We can also offer spawn greenhouse built skill and materials with full technical support.

Exhibition


 

Qihe BioTech is keeping attend various exhibitions both domestic and aboard. Try to introduce our mushroom spawn to more and more customers all over the world, let you take our very fresh mushrooms on your local market.

Contact us



  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • WhatsApp Online Chat !