Organic fruitwood substrate shiitake mushroom grow kit

Short Description:

Overview Quick Details Product Type: Mushrooms Type: Shiitake Style: Frozen Freezing Process: IQF Color: Brown Source: Cultivated Part: Whole Processing Type: Raw ...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Overview
Quick Details
Product Type:
Mushrooms
Type:
Shiitake
Style:
Frozen
Freezing Process:
IQF
Color:
Brown
Source:
Cultivated
Part:
Whole
Processing Type:
Raw
Shelf Life:
6 Months
Weight (kg):
1.6-1.8kg/pcs
Certification:
GAP, FDA, HACCP, ISO22000
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Qihe
Model Number:
Qihe-808#
Product name:
808# shiitake mushroom spawn
Other name:
808# Shiitake mushroom growing substrate
Usage:
Shiitake Mushroom Cultivation
Size:
9cm*39cm
Product capacity:
0.5-0.75kg/pcs
Weight:
1.6-1.8kg/pcs
Material:
Oak wood sawdust
Trandportation:
Shipping
Package:
Carton
MOQ:
6000pcs

Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
4500000 Piece/Pieces per Month Organic fruitwood substrate shiitake mushroom grow kit

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
12PCS/CTN,14400PCS/40HQ;6048PCS/20GP,CTN Size:40cm*38.5cm*29cm forManufacturer Supply Champignon Shiitake Mushroom Spawn.
Port
Qingdao,Rizhao,Yantai

Organic fruitwood substrate shiitake mushroom grow kit

 

Product Description


 

 Item   shiitake mushroom spawn/stick
 Type   Qihe #808
 Weight    1.6-1.8kg/pcs
 Color   Cap color is brown.It is normal that some parts with white spots.
 Substrate   Sawdust
 Production capacity   0.5-0.75kg/pcs
 Fruiting Tides   Suggest 3 times
 Fruiting period   70-90 days
 Quality standard   No infection,Don’t paste the bag,Turn-color nice.
 MOQ   6000pcs
Product Display

808# shiitake mushroom is a kind of low-temperature variety suitable for bag planting. The range of the fruiting temperature is 5-20°C, and the suitable temperature range for the fruiting is 8-15°C. The shiitake variety with a short, white and tender stipe has a large body; the cap is hemispherical, brown and thick meat.

Bagging with a machine and cultivating with air-conditioned shed, our shiitake mushroom spawn is good at fruiting neatly.

Product Specialty:

Advanced/Patented Spawn produce technology

High-yield output

Cultivate easily

Fruiting neatly

Adaptability wildly

 

 

Company Information


Shandong Qihe Bio-Technology Co., LTD., established in 2000, is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, production, sale, and service of shiitake mushroom spawn, fresh shiitake, dried shiitake, building equipment(including technical guidance).

We are located in Zibo City Shandong Province of China with convenient transportation access. Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction.

In recent years, our company has introduced a series of advanced equipment including mixer machine, automatic bagging machine, autoclave, automatic puncture machine, air conditioning shed, quick-freezing cold storage. In addition, we have obtained GAP, Organic product, ISO22000 certificates. Selling well in all cities and provinces around China, our products are also exported to clients in such countries and regions as South Korea, Japan, America, Canada, Germany and so on.

 


 
Packaging & Shipping


 

Packaging

CTN

(40*38.5*29cm)

12pcs/CTN Mesh bag 10pcs/net bag

14400PCS/40’HR;

6048PCS/20’HR

15000PCS/40’HR;

7200PCS/20’HR

Shipping By sea (refrigerated container)
Delivery time

7-10 days after recept of payment

 

 

 

Certifications

The company subjected in producing shiitake mushroom spawn is rewarded to be one of the first leading enterprises in agriculture industrialization by Shandong government in 2002; In 2004, Qihe green food is evaluated to be “the famous trademark of Shandong province” and judged “green food” by National Green Food Identification Center. The company has a qualification of doing export and import business and has registered at the customs and the commodity inspection.

We establish the modern corporation system, and successfully passed the certification of GAP,

ISO22000 quality management system.

 

Our Services


 


1. Our products with good quality and competitive price to help you to expand local market.

 

2. Teaching you how to grow mushrooms step by step, which will save your time and energy at 80%.

 

3. Having rich experience in export business, we could deliver the goods to you safely and timely.

 

4. We are here 24/7 to answer you any questions.

 

Special service:

1. According to your demand, to control the quantity of producing a mushroom.

 

2. If you are considering entering the industry, we can provide building materials and technical guidance.

 
production process


 

 

 

The company adopts pollution-free mushroom factory production technology to product shiitake mushroom spawn, using the adjustable workshop, advanced assembly line, automatically control system, in order to realize the aim of mechanization, automation, intelligence, and standardization.


We built oversea bases in US, Japan, Korea,  Australia, and so on, expanding the market to the overworld, what has received good feedback. Furthermore, most of the clients have built a steady relationship with us, who order form us every week/month regularly.



Contact Us



  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • WhatsApp Online Chat !